Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION
Thayer, Judith Principal (904) 547-7900 Judith.Thayer@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Davis, Craig A. Assistant Principal (904) 547-7900 Craig.Davis@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Haas, Elizabeth Assistant Principal (904) 547-7900 Elizabeth.Haas@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Jones, Charlene Executive Secretary (904) 547-7900 Charlene.Jones@stjohns.k12.fl.us
FRONT OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF
Cromwell, Keith Dean     Keith.Cromwell@stjohns.k12.fl.us
English, Dana Secretary/Bookkeeper     Dana.English@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lynch, Amy School Nurse     Amy.Lynch@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sands, Jason Technology Specialist     Jason.Sands@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Waggoner, Lindsey Computer Operator     Lindsey.Waggoner@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Thompson, Terri Instructional Coach     Terri.L.Thompson@stjohns.k12.fl.us.
Carlson-Bright, Dianna Testing Coordinator     Dianna.Carlson-Bright@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Reid, Michelle Extended Day Coordinator Michelle.Reid@stjohns.k12.fl.us
TBA School Psychologist
Delaney, Kim Office Clerk Kimberly.Delaney@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Herrera, Brenda Office Clerk brenda.herrera@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Moody, Carlene Office Clerk Carlene.Moody@stjohns.k12.fl.us
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
Patricia Iisager Guidance Counselor  5, 6 Patricia.Iisager@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Melissa Scott Guidance Counselor  7, 8 Melissa.Scott@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Patricia McElhone  Guidance Counselor  K-4 Patricia.McElhone@stjohns.k12.fl.us
MEDIA CENTER
Rogers, Laura Media Specialist Laura.Rogers@stjohns.k12.fl.us
CLERKS / PARAPROFESSIONALS
Combs, Thomas Paraprofessional Thomas.Combs@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lee, Cheri Paraprofessional Cheryl.Lee@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kirk, James ESE Paraprofessional James.Kirk@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Pichanick, Janette ESE Paraprofessional Janette.Pichanick@stjohns.k12.fl.us
McFate, Darlene Paraprofessional darlene.mcfate@stjohns.k12.fl.us
O’Hara, Cheryl Media Paraprofessional Cheryl.OHara@stjohns.k12.fl.us
     
ASSOCIATE TEACHERS
Dudley, Lynn    lynn.dudley@stjohns.k12.fl.us
   
 
Penrod, Catherine Catherine.Penrod@stjohns.k12.fl.us
KINDERGARTEN
Bell, Andrea Kindergarten Teacher Andrea.Bell@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Grabb, Kristen Kindergarten Teacher Kristen.Grabb@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Froehlich, Carla Kindergarten Teacher Carla.Froehlich@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Murphy, Amanda Kindergarten Teacher Amanda.Murphy@stjohns.k12.fl.us
McMurry, Ashley Kindergarten Teacher Ashley.McMurry@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Ryan, Sherry Kindergarten Teacher Sherry.Ryan@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Samuels, Lee Kindergarten Teacher Lee.Samuels@stjohns.k12.fl.us
FIRST GRADE
Bell, Sharon 1st Grade Teacher Sharon.Bell@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Cole, Christine 1st Grade Teacher Christine.Cole@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Dooley, Erin 1st Grade Teacher Erin.Dooley@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Floyd, Haley 1st Grade Teacher Haley.Floyd@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Herrin, Sarah 1st Grade Teacher Sarah.Herrin@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Raya, Staci 1st Grade Teacher Staci.Raya@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Veale, Jamie 1st Grade Teacher Jamie.Veale@stjohns.k12.fl.us
SECOND GRADE
Bachann, Mary 2nd Grade Teacher Mary.Bachann@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Crafts, Jessica 2nd Grade Teacher Jessica.Crafts@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Chauffe, Deborah 2nd Grade Teacher Deborah.Chauffe@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Frank, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher Jennifer.Frank@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Hinton, Kim 2nd Grade Teacher Kimberly.Hinton@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Hoelle, Diana 2nd Grade Teacher Diana.Hoelle@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Sexton, Kim 2nd Grade Teacher Kimberly.Sexton@stjohns.k12.fl.us
West, Meagan 2nd Grade Teacher     Meagan.West@stjohns.k12.fl.us
THIRD GRADE
Kelley, Amy 3rd Grade Teacher Amy.Kelley@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Konecny, Jacqui 3rd Grade Teacher Jacqui.konecny@stjohns.k12.fl.us
McKeen, Lauren 3rd Grade Teacher Lauren.McKeen@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Pfaff, Christie 3rd Grade Teacher Christine.Pfaff@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Richardson, Elizabeth 3rd Grade Teacher Elizabeth.Richardson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Storter, Sara 3rd Grade Teacher Sara.Storter@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Turner, Tiffany 3rd Grade Teacher Tiffany.Turner@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Pate, Jami 3rd Grade Teacher Jami.Pate@stjohns.k12.fl.us
FOURTH GRADE
Canter, Sheila 4th Grade Teacher Sheila.Canter@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Carroll, Necia 4th Grade Teacher necia.carroll@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Gifford, Brian 4th Grade Teacher Brian.Gifford@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lynch, Megan 4th Grade Teacher Megan.Lynch@stjohns.k12.fl.us
O’Shell, Lauren 4th Grade Teacher Lauren.O’Shell@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Small, Luanne 4th Grade Teacher Luanne.Small@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Thomson, Melissa 4th Grade Teacher Melissa.Thomson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Veniard, Amber 4th Grade Teacher Amber.Veniard@stjohns.k12.fl.us
FIFTH GRADE
Brun, Melanie 5th Grade Teacher melanie.brun@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Carter, Lauren 5th Grade Teacher lauren.carter@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Parrett, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher Jennifer.Parrett@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Myers, Jaclyn 5th Grade Teacher jaclyn.myers@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lucas, Jen 5th Grade Teacher jennifer.lucas@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Krusemark, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher Jessica.Krusemark@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Serra, Connie 5th Grade Teacher Connie.Serra@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Heffernan, Helen 5th Grade Teacher Helen.Heffernan@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Moss, Anita 5th Grade Teacher Anita.Moss@stjohns.k12.fl.us
SIXTH GRADE
Cash, Genell 6th Grade Language Arts Teacher Genell.Cash@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Josephson, Jenna 6th Grade Language Arts/SS teacher Jenna.Josephson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Raiford, Katie 6th Grade Science/Math Teacher  Katie.Raiford@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Latshaw, Kristin 6th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher Kristin.Latshaw@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Barnes, David 6th/7th Grade Language Arts/CIvics Teacher David.Barnes@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Johnson, Penny 6th Grade Science Teacher Penny.Johnson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Viorritto, Irene 6th/7th Grade Science Teacher  Irene.Viorritto@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Badge, Amanda 6th/7th Math Amanda.Badge@stjohns.k12.fl.us
SEVENTH GRADE
Graham, Michelle 7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher Michelle.Graham@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Rapien, Michelle 7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher Michelle.Matthews@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Wurstner, Traci 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher Traci.Wurstner@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Barnes, David 6th/7th Grade Language Arts/Civics Teacher David.Barnes@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kirsche, Stephen 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher Stephen.Kirsche@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Viorritto, Irene  6th/7th Grade Science Teacher  Irene.Viorritto@stjohns.k12.fl.us
EIGHTH GRADE
Martin, Alexandra 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher Alexandra.Martin@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Hale, Donna 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher Donna.Hale@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Latshaw, Kristin 6th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher Kristin.Latshaw@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Humphreys, Karen 8th Grade Science Teacher Karen.Humphreys@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kirsche, Stephen 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher Stephen.Kirsche@stjohns.k12.fl.us
MIDDLE GRADES MATH
Ferrara, Jason Middle Grades Math Teacher Jason.Ferrara@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kindler, Ross Middle Grades Math Teacher ross.kindler@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Townsend, Mary Middle Grades Math Teacher Mary.Townsend@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Raiford, Katie Middle Grades Math Teacher Katie.Raiford@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Badge, Amanda Middle Grades Math Teacher Amanda.Badge@stjohns.k12.fl.us
RESOURCE & ELECTIVES
Roberts, Talitha Elementary Grades Art talitha.roberts@stjohns.k12.fl.us
King, Kelly Middle Grades Art Kelly.King@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Gilbes, Jeanette Spanish Jeanette.Gilbes@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Gray, James Band / Middle Grades Music/K-3 music James.Gray@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Risley, Sally Elementary Music Sally.Risley@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Whittington, Michelle Middle Grades Reading/Technology Michelle.Whittington@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Herkel, Jill Drama Jill.Herkel@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Zedella, Julie Computers Julie.Zedella@stjohns.k12.fl.us
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Hatton, Scott Middle Grades Scott.Hatton@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Eisenhuth, Alan Middle Grades Alan.Eisenhuth@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Rudd, Angela Elementary Angela.Rudd@stjohns.k12.fl.us
ESE DEPARTMENT
Danielle Jacobson Gifted Itinerant Teacher
Danielle.Jacobson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
O’Brien, Roxanne ESE Specialist Roxanne.OBrien@stjohns.k12.fl.us
McCullough, Kim ESE Specialist Kim.McCullough@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lodato, Lauren ESE Specialist Lauren.Lodato@stjohns.k12.fl.us
SPEECH DEPARTMENT
Butler, Mallory Speech-Language Pathologist  Mallory.Butler@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Boyd, Courtney Speech-Language Pathologist  Courtney.Boyd@stjohns.k12.fl.us
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sturm, Robert Maintenance Coordinator (904) 547-7906 Robert.Sturm@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Cook, Dale Custodian
Lugones, Milagros Custodian
Pierre, Jean Custodian
Cruz, Derek Custodian
Lugones, Tayri Custodian
Prieto, Odalys Custodian
Turner, Amy Custodian
Valastro, John Custodian 
Viero, Olga Custodian
CAFETERIA STAFF
Zokus, Denise Cafeteria Manager denise.zokus@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Cotroneo, Connie Cafeteria Staff
Lowman, Raquel Cafeteria Staff
Carbone, Leticia Cafeteria Staff
Soloff, Stacey Cafeteria Staff
Colon, Denniza  Cafeteria Staff
Lawson, Debora Cafeteria Staff
EXTENDED DAY STAFF
Reid, Michelle Extended Day Coordinator  Michelle.Reid@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Brill, Robert Extended Day Staff
Garrison, Beryl Extended Day Staff
Sapp, Amy Extended Day Staff
Rivera, Catherine Extended Day Staff
Miner, Claudia Extended Day Staff
Marringer, Lisa Extended Day Staff
Moore, Patty Extended Day Staff
Parnell, Renae Extended Day Staff
Hidalgo, Leticia Extended Day Staff
Proctor, Barbara Extended Day Staff
Roche, Denice Extended Day Staff
Walker, Nancy Extended Day Staff
Wynn, Mary Extended Day Staff
Williams, Lucy Extended Day Staff