Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION
Hemingway, Traci Principal (904) 547-7900 [email protected]
Haas, Elizabeth Assistant Principal (904) 547-7900 [email protected]
Hoessler, Donny Assistant Principal (904) 547-7900 [email protected]
McCool, Jessica Assistant Principal (904) 547-7900 [email protected]
FRONT OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF
Jones, Charlene Executive Secretary to the Principal (904) 547-7903 [email protected]
Barrera-Moore, Patty Extended Day Coordinator [email protected]
Cromwell, Keith Dean [email protected]
Delaney, Kim Office Clerk [email protected]
Herrera, Brenda Office Clerk [email protected]
Hoechst, Rob School Psychologist
Lee, Cheri Computer Clerk [email protected]
Lynch, Amy School Nurse [email protected]
Moody, Carlene Office Clerk [email protected]
Pupke, Dana Bookkeeper [email protected]
Metz, Cristian Technology Specialist
Soracco, Anne Clerk/Testing Coordinator
Thompson, Terri Instructional Coach [email protected]
Waggoner, Lindsey Registrar/Computer Operator [email protected]
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
Brazil, Teresa Guidance Counselor K-2 [email protected]
Cox, Kelley Guidance Counselor 3-5 [email protected]
Vance, Sarah Guidance Counselor 6-8 [email protected]
MEDIA CENTER
Rogers, Laura Media Specialist [email protected]
CLERKS / PARAPROFESSIONALS
Combs, Thomas Paraprofessional [email protected]
Greenleaf, Cassandra Paraprofessional
Kirk, James Paraprofessional [email protected]
McCrary, Jennifer Media Paraprofessional
TBA Paraprofessional
O’Hara, Cheryl Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Robertson, Peggy Paraprofessional [email protected]
TBA Paraprofessional
ASSOCIATE TEACHERS
Hill, Lindsey
4th Grade
Johnson, Ann 4th Grade
Machols, Patricia
Math/Science
Onufer, Sarah
5th grade
Spera, Robert LA/Social Studies
KINDERGARTEN
Dudley, Lynn Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Grabb, Kristen Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Lamkin, Jennifer Kindergarten Teacher
McMurry, Ashley Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Murphy, Amanda Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Ryan, Sherry Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Samuels, Lee Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Shepherd, Stephanie Kindergarten Teacher [email protected].us
FIRST GRADE
Bell, Sharon 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Cole, Christine 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Floyd, Haley 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Herrin, Sarah 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Pfaff, Christie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Raya, Staci 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Turner, Jamie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Veale, Jamie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Veale, Miranda
1st Grade Teacher
SECOND GRADE
Bachann, Mary 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Cotton, Riley 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Crafts, Jessica 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Dubose, Deborah 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Frank, Jennifer 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hinton, Kim 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hoelle, Diana 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Konecny, Jacqui 2nd Grade Teacher
Sexton, Kim 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
THIRD GRADE
Ford, Shannon 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lamb, Corrine 3rd Grade Teacher
Lewis, Rosi 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
O’Shell, Lauren 3rd Grade Teacher Lauren.O’[email protected]
Pate, Jami 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Robertson, Kim 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Thomson, Melissa 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Tilley, Larissa
3rd Grade Teacher
York, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
FOURTH GRADE
Carroll, Necia 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Clark, Sharon 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Krusemark, Jessica 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Langowski, Krista 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Sicilian, Jennifer
4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Revuelta, Janette 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Sicilian, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher
Sobol, Jennine 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
FIFTH GRADE
Albano, Katherine 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Buckley, Michael 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Farrand, Kathleen 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Fowler, Kelly 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Heffernan, Helen 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Mandarano, Stephanie 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Raiford, Katie 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Serra, Connie 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
SIXTH GRADE
Brun, Melanie 6th/7th Grade Math Teacher [email protected]
Johnson, Penny 6th/ Grade Science Teacher
[email protected]
Josephson, Jenna 6th Grade ELA/WH Teacher [email protected]
Latshaw, Kristin 6th Grade WH Teacher [email protected]
Myers, Jaclyn 6th Grade WH/7th Grade Civics Teacher [email protected]
Small, Luanne 6th Grade Math Teacher
[email protected]
Swan, Alison 6th/7th Science Teacher
Woolston, Ashley 6th Grade ELA Teacher
SEVENTH GRADE
Aitken, Victoria 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Brun, Melanie 6th/7th Grade Math Teacher [email protected]
Cash, Genell 7th Grade ELA/IR Teacher [email protected]
Cassidy, Courtney 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Humphreys, Karen 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Myers, Jaclyn 6th Grade WH/7th Grade Civics Teacher [email protected]
Shaffer, Lauren 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Swan, Alison 6th/7th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Townsend, Mary 7th Grade Math/Algebra [email protected]
Wurstner, Traci 7th Grade Civics Teacher [email protected]
EIGHTH GRADE
Asper, Meredith 8th Grade Math/Algebra Teacher [email protected]
Cassidy, Courtney 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Ferrara, Jason 8th Grade Math [email protected]
TBA 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Hale, Donna 8th Grade ELA Teacher [email protected]
Humphreys, Karen 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Martin, Alexandra 8th Grade USH/TV Production Teacher [email protected]
Shaffer, Lauren 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher [email protected]
Willim, Krista 8th Grade US History [email protected]
RESOURCE & ELECTIVES
Brigandi, Renee Middle Grades Art
Cofield, Jacqueline K-5 Computers [email protected]
Gilbes, Jeanette Spanish [email protected]
Grubbs, Tanya Computers [email protected]
Herkel, Jill Drama [email protected]
Mainor, Alexa
STEM
Perez, Michael Music/Band [email protected]
Risley, Sally Music/Choir [email protected]
Scoggins, Rebecca Elementary Grades Art
Whittington, Michelle Reading [email protected]
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Dill, Kimberly Middle Grades [email protected]
Eisenhuth, Alan Middle Grades [email protected]
Hatton, Scott K-5 [email protected]
ESE DEPARTMENT
Earnshaw, Jennifer
Gifted Consultative Teacher
[email protected]
McCullough, Kimberly ESE Specialist [email protected]
O’Brien, Roxanne ESE Specialist [email protected]
Padgett, Victoria ESE Specialist
Veniard, Amber ESE Specialist [email protected]
SPEECH DEPARTMENT
Shaw, Rachelle (Shelly)
Speech-Language Pathologist
Wineman, Leah Speech-Language Pathologist
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Sturm, Robert Maintenance Coordinator (904) 547-7906 [email protected]
Athanaseas, Justin Custodian
Cabada, Tomas Custodian
Cruz, Derek Custodian
Diaz, Claudia Custodian
Diaz, Maria Custodian
Gonzalez, Keila Custodian
Jones, Brandi
Custodian
Marrero, Emilio
Steelreed, Jeffrey
Custodian
Valastro, John
Custodian
Viera, Olga
Custodian
CAFETERIA STAFF
Smith, Alicia
Cafeteria Manager
Berlingo, Rosemary Cafeteria Staff
Cotroneo, Connie Cafeteria Staff
Klapinski, Sheila Cafeteria Staff
Lowman, Raquel Cafeteria Staff
Zammataro, Michelle Cafeteria Staff
TBA Cafeteria Staff
EXTENDED DAY STAFF
Barrera-Moore, Patty Extended Day Coordinator [email protected]
Cathels, Carmen
Extended Day Staff
Cortes, Carmen Extended Day Staff
Diaz, Christi
Extended Day Staff
Djahani, Akram Extended Day Staff
Garrison, Beryl
Extended Day Staff
Graves, Jessica
Extended Day Staff
Miner, Claudia
Extended Day Staff
Price, Debra Extended Day Staff
Proctor, Barbara Extended Day Staff
Ramirez, Gloria
Extended Day Staff
Rivera, Catherine Extended Day Staff
Santiago, Lorraine
Extended Day Staff
Valastro, Juanita Extended Day Staff
TBA Extended Day Staff
Williams, Lucy Extended Day Staff
TBA Extended Day Staff