Close Menu

Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION
Ms. Hemingway Principal
Ms. Glennon Assistant Principal
Ms. McCool Assistant Principal
FRONT OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. Pupke Executive Secretary to the Principal  (904) 547-7900
Officer Barnhart School Safety Officer
Ms. Barrera-Moore Extended Day Coordinator Extended Day Website
Ms. Campbell Office Clerk
Mr. Cromwell Dean
Ms. Delaney Office Clerk
Mr. Hoechst School Psychologist
Ms. Lister Guidance Clerk
Ms. Mayernik School Nurse Clinic Website
Mr. Metz Technology Specialist
Ms. Pierce Bookkeeper
Ms. Soracco LEA Clerk
Ms. Thomas Registrar
Ms. Thompson Instructional Coach
Ms. Waggoner Registrar
Ms. Walker School Nurse
Ms. Willim Testing Coordinator
SCHOOL COUNSELORS
Ms. Cox School Counselor
Ms. Heller School Counselor
MEDIA CENTER
Ms. Rogers Media Specialist Media Center Website
CLERKS / PARAPROFESSIONALS
Ms. Beaver ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Blaise ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Cigrand Paraprofessional
Mr. Combs Paraprofessional
Ms. McCrary Media Paraprofessional
Ms. O’Hara Media Paraprofessional
KINDERGARTEN
Ms. Dudley Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Galat Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. McMurry Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Rhodus Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Ryan Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Samuels Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Verlsteffen Kindergarten Teacher
FIRST GRADE
Ms. Elie 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Floyd 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Herrin 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Mouse 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Raya 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Shepherd 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. J. Veale 1st Grade Teacher
TBD Associate Teacher – 1st Grade
SECOND GRADE
Ms. Aranda 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Bachann 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Ballowe 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Bell 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Cole 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Hoelle 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Konecny 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. M. Veale 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Plevin Associate Teacher – 2nd Grade
THIRD GRADE
Ms. Ashley 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Ford 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Hickey 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Howard 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Lamb 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Lewis 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Thomson 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. York 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Bebout Associate Teacher – 3rd Grade
FOURTH GRADE
Ms. Applegate 4th Grade Teacher
Mr. Buckley 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Carroll 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Clark 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Edwards 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Revuelta 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Ward 4th Grade Teacher
TBD Associate Teacher – 4th Grade
FIFTH GRADE
Ms. Frank 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Hefter 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Marlow 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Raiford 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Serra 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Stone 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Sutaria 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Weitzel 5th Grade Teacher
SIXTH GRADE
Ms. Balcita 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Christianson 6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Ms. Johnson 6th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Latshaw 6th Grade World History Teacher
Ms. Lutts 6th Grade ELA/8th US History Teacher
Ms. Small 6th Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Woolston 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Wurstner 6th World History/7th Civics Teacher
SEVENTH GRADE
Ms. Brun 7th Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Cassidy 6th/7th Grade Science Teacher
Mr. Deagle 7th  Civics/8th US History Teacher
Ms. Sobol 7th/8th Grade Math
Ms. Strillchuk 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Tarrats
Ms. Wurstner 7th Civics/6th World History Teacher Teacher Website
EIGHTH GRADE
Mr. Ferrara 8th Grade Math
Ms. Hale 8th Grade ELA/IR Teacher
Ms. Humphreys 8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Lutts 6th Grade ELA/8th US History Teacher
Ms. Martin 8th Grade US History/TV Pro Teacher
Ms. McGinnis 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Tarrats 7th/8th  Science/Bio/Phys Science Teacher
RESOURCE & ELECTIVES
Ms. Fowler K-5 Computers  Elem. Computers Website
Ms. Grubbs Middle Grades Computers
Ms. Herkel Drama  Drama Website
Mr. Hernandez Spanish 
Ms. Langowski Reading
Ms. Scoggins Elementary Art Elementary Art Website
Ms. Snyder K-5 Music
Mr. Spilling Middle Grades Band/Choir Band Website
Mr. Wolfe Middle Grades Art
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Ms. Dill Middle Grades
Mr. Eisenhuth Middle Grades
TBD K-5 
ESE DEPARTMENT
Ms. Anderson Elementary ESE Specialist
Ms. Earnshaw Gifted Consultative Teacher
 Gifted Education Website
Mr. Hyde Middle Grades ESE Specialist
Ms. R. O’Brien Middle Grades ESE Specialist
Ms. Pohl Elementary ESE Specialist
Ms. Veniard Elementary ESE Specialist
SPEECH DEPARTMENT
Ms. Flood Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Shaw Speech-Language Pathologist
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Mr. Valastro Maintenance Coordinator
CAFETERIA STAFF
Ms. Smith Cafeteria Manager LPA Cafe Website