Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION
Ms. Hemingway Principal
Ms. Haas Assistant Principal
Mr. Hoessler Assistant Principal
Ms. McCool Assistant Principal
FRONT OFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF
Ms. Jones Executive Secretary to the Principal  (904) 547-7900
Ms. Barrera-Moore Extended Day Coordinator Website
Mr. Cromwell Dean
Ms. Delaney Office Clerk
Ms. Herrera Office Clerk
Mr. Hoechst School Psychologist
Ms. Lee Computer Clerk
Ms. Lynch School Nurse  Website
Ms. Moody Office Clerk
Ms. Pupke Bookkeeper
Mr. Metz Technology Specialist
Ms. Soracco Guidance Clerk
Ms. Thompson Instructional Coach
Ms. Waggoner Registrar/Computer Operator
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
Ms. Brazil Guidance Counselor (K-2)
Ms. Cox Guidance Counselor (3-5)
Ms. Vance Guidance Counselor (6-8)
MEDIA CENTER
Ms. Rogers Media Specialist Website
CLERKS / PARAPROFESSIONALS
Mr. Combs Paraprofessional
Ms. Greenleaf Paraprofessional
Mr. Kirk Paraprofessional
Ms. McCrary Media Paraprofessional
Ms. O’Hara Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Robertson Paraprofessional
ASSOCIATE TEACHERS
Ms. Hill 4th Grade
Ms. Johnson 4th Grade
Ms. Machols Math/Science
Ms. Onufer 5th grade
Mr. Spera LA/Social Studies
KINDERGARTEN
Ms. Dudley Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Grabb Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Lamkin Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. McMurry Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Murphy Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Ryan Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Samuels Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Shepherd Kindergarten Teacher
FIRST GRADE
Ms. Bell 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Cole 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Floyd 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Herrin 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Pfaff 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Raya 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Turner 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. J. Veale 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. M. Veale 1st Grade Teacher
SECOND GRADE
Ms. Bachann 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Cotton 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Crafts 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Dubose 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Frank 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Hinton 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Hoelle 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Konecny 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Marlow 2nd Grade Teacher
THIRD GRADE
Ms. Ford 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Lamb 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Lewis 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. O’Shell 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Pate 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. K. Robertson 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Thomson 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Tilley 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. York 3rd Grade Teacher
FOURTH GRADE
Ms. Carroll 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. S. Clark 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Krusemark 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Langowski 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Sicilian 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Revuelta 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Sobol 4th Grade Teacher
FIFTH GRADE
Ms. Albano 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Buckley 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Farrand 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Fowler 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Heffernan 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Mandarano 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Raiford 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Serra 5th Grade Teacher
SIXTH GRADE
Ms. Brun 6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Johnson 6th/ Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Josephson 6th Grade ELA/WH Teacher
Ms. Latshaw 6th Grade WH Teacher
Ms. Myers 6th Grade WH/7th Grade Civics Teacher
Ms. Small 6th Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Swan 6th/7th Science Teacher
Ms. Woolston 6th Grade ELA Teacher
SEVENTH GRADE
Ms. Aitken 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Brun 6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
Ms. Cash 7th Grade ELA/IR Teacher
Ms. Cassidy 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Humphreys 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Myers 6th Grade WH/7th Grade Civics Teacher
Ms. Shaffer 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Swan 6th/7th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. A. Clark 7th Grade Math/Algebra
Ms. Wurstner 7th Grade Civics Teacher
EIGHTH GRADE
Ms. Asper 8th Grade Math/Algebra Teacher
Ms. Cassidy 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Mr. Ferrara 8th Grade Math
Ms. Hale 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Houston 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Ms. Humphreys 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Martin 8th Grade USH/TV Production Teacher
Ms. Shaffer 7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Ms. Willim 8th Grade US History
RESOURCE & ELECTIVES
Ms. Brigandi Middle Grades Art
Ms. Cofield K-5 Computers  Website
Ms. Gilbes Spanish
Ms. Grubbs Computers
Ms. Herkel Drama  Website
Ms. Mainor STEM
Mr. Perez Music/Band  Website
Ms. Risley, Sally Music/Choir
Ms. Scoggins Elementary Grades Art
Ms. Whittington Reading
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Ms. Dill Middle Grades
Mr. Eisenhuth Middle Grades
Mr. Hatton K-5
ESE DEPARTMENT
Ms. Earnshaw Gifted Consultative Teacher
 Website
Ms. McCullough ESE Specialist
Ms. O’Brien ESE Specialist
Ms. Padgett ESE Specialist
Ms. Veniard ESE Specialist
SPEECH DEPARTMENT
Ms. Shaw Speech-Language Pathologist
Ms. Wineman Speech-Language Pathologist
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Mr. Sturm Maintenance Coordinator
CAFETERIA STAFF
Ms. Smith Cafeteria Manager Website